email[email dilindhungi]

nelpon Saiki+ 86 730 8503612
+ 86 18807302601

EN

PRODUCTS

Omah>Products>Pelarut>PG/DPG/TPG

dpg 20fcl
1658419848840352
99.5% Dipropylene Glycol (DPG) Fragrance Grade
99.5% Dipropylene Glycol (DPG) Fragrance Grade

99.5% Dipropylene Glycol (DPG) Fragrance Grade


Product Name:Dipropilena Glikol

Sinonim:

DPG, 1,1'-Oxydi-2-propanol

Panggonan Asal:

China

Jeneng Brand:

Changde

bahan:

Fragrance grade


Inquiry
Description

Dipropylene Glycol is a co-product from the manufacture of monopropylene glycol, involving the high temperature and high pressure hydrolysis of propylene oxide (PO) with excess water. 


Dipropylene glycol wewangian grade is a distilled product of greater than 99.5% purity (as DPG).




Karakteristik:

colorless

Kurang ambune

Low skin irritation potential

Low toxicity

Medium viscosity

Low vapor pressure 

Excellent co-solvency for water, oils and hydrocarbons




Detail Cepet
1. DPG,Dipropilena Glikol

2. Mixture of structural isomers

3. Dipropylene glycol fragrance grade

aplikasi:

Dipropylene Glycol Fragrance grade is the solvent of choice for many fragrance and cosmetic applications.


Solvent

As a solvent, dipropylene glycol helps to dissolve or suspend other ingredients in a formulation without altering the other ingredients. Dipropylene glycol allows for an even distribution of all ingredients in a cosmetic formulation and provides appropriate consistency for the product.

 

Tekstur

Furthermore, solvents like dipropylene glycol are used to thin out formulations and decrease viscosity. The term viscosity corresponds to the concept of the thickness of a product. Decreasing the viscosity of a formulation makes the product more spreadable when applied to the skin or hair. Solvents can also increase the efficacy of active ingredients in a product formulation by enhancing their absorption through the skin.

 

Masking

Dipropylene glycol also functions as a masking agent in cosmetics and personal care products. A masking agent is used to disguise the natural smell of the active ingredients, especially those that have an unpleasant smell. Sometimes, a masking agent can make a product smell so ‘clean’ that consumers think the product is fragrance-free.



Keuntungan Kompetitif:
● Produsèn certified ISO langsung diwenehake
● fasilitas lan proses produksi majeng
● Sistem kontrol kualitas njamin produk kualitas dhuwur
● 30 km adoh saka pelabuhan kali Chenglingji
● Dhukungan teknis profesional
● layanan pelanggan 24 jam
● Sampel gratis kasedhiya

specifications


katon

Cairan viskositas transparan tanpa warna

CAS No.

25265-71-8

Molecular Weight(g/mol)

134.2

Titik nyala (°C) Cup Tertutup

118

Banyu sing nggodhok (°C, 760mmHg)

232

Viscosity(25°C) mPa·s

75

Kapadhetan (20/20°C)

1.03g / ml

Kemurnian

99.5% min.

Warna, APHA

10 maksimal.


Contact Kita